Cart Cart (0 Items) - $0.00

Addon Ciena Ntk588Due5 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1564.68Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.9 stars, based on 98 reviews

This Ciena NTK588DUE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1564.68nm using a LC connector





  • Description
  • All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

    Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

    It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver

    This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

    We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Ciena NTK588DUE510GBase DWDM XFP SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm /p

Related